Council and democracy
Cabinet Member responsibilities
Calendar
Committees
Constitution
Decisions
ePetitions
Forward plans
Kent County Councillors
Library
Meetings
Outside bodies
Parish Councils
Subscribe to updates
What's New
Councillors
MEPs
MPs
Declarations of interest
Date range:
Committee:
Select a committee
All
Audit and Compliance Committee
Audit and Governance Committee
Audit and Standards Committee
Cabinet
Cabinet - Simultaneous Shepway District Council an
Climate and Ecological Emergency Working Group
Community Overview Committee
Community Overview Committee Prior to 18/05/2011
Community Scrutiny Sub-Committee
Constitution
Constitution Working Group
Constitutional Advisory Committee
Corporate Plan Working Group
Corporate Plan Working Group - disbanded at Leader
Corporate Scrutiny Committee
Cost of living summit
Council
Development Control Committee
East Kent Home Improvements
East Kent Housing Owners Committee
East Kent Joint Arrangements Committee
East Kent Joint Scrutiny Committee
Employment Appeals Sub-Committee
Finance and Performance Scrutiny Sub-Committee
Finance Overview Sub-Committee
Folkestone & Hythe District and Parish Councils' J
Folkestone and Hythe Joint Transportation Board
Folkestone Town Centre Working Group
General Purposes Committee
Governance Working Group - disbanded at Leaders re
Grants and Rate Relief Advisory Board
Joint Appointments Committee
Joint Standards Hearing Committee
Junction 11 Working Group
Leader's Q&A session
Licensing Committee
Licensing Sub-Committee
Member library
Officer decisions: Alistair Stewart, Chief Executi
Officer decisions: Jeremy Chambers, Corporate Dire
Officer decisions: Susan Priest, Corporate Directo
Otterpool Park Working Group - Disbanded August 20
Overview and Scrutiny Committee
Overview and Scrutiny Joint Meeting
Personnel and Appointments Committee
Personnel and General Purposes Committee
Personnel Committee
Planning and Licensing Committee
Policy and Performance Overview Sub-Committee
Princes Parade Working Group - disbanded in 2018
Resources Scrutiny Committee
Standards Committee
Standards Committee Dispensations Sub-Committee
Standards Committee Hearing Panel
Task and Finish Group - Waste Contract
Category:
Any
Disclosable pecuniary interests
Other significant interests
Personal
Personal and Prejudicial
Prejudicial
Voluntary Announcements of other Interests
Councillor:
Any
Akuffo-Kelly, Councillor Abena Akuffo-Kelly
Berry, Councillor Mrs Ann Berry
Blakemore, Councillor Mike Blakemore
Blakemore, Councillor Polly Blakemore
Brook, Councillor Danny Brook
Butcher, Councillor James Butcher
Carey, Councillor Miss Susan Carey
Chapman, Councillor Bridget Chapman
Collier, Councillor John Collier
Cooper, Councillor Tony Cooper
Davison, Councillor Laura Davison
Field, Councillor Ray Field
Fuller, Councillor Gary Fuller
Gane, Councillor Peter Gane
Goddard, Councillor Clive Goddard
Godfrey, Councillor David Godfrey
Grant, Councillor Liz Grant
Hills, Councillor Tony Hills
Holgate, Councillor Rich Holgate
Hollingsbee, Councillor Mrs Jennifer Hollingsbee
Jones, Councillor Anita Jones
Keen, Councillor Nicola Keen
Keutenius, Councillor Michelle Keutenius
Lockwood, Councillor Adrian Lockwood
Martin, Councillor Alan Martin
Martin, Councillor Elaine Martin
Martin, Councillor Jim Martin
Martin, Mr Philip Martin (no longer a Councillor
McConville, Councillor Connor McConville
McShane, Councillor Liz McShane
Meade, Councillor Jackie Meade
Meyers, Councillor Ian Meyers
Monk, Councillor David Monk
Mullard, Councillor Terence Mullard
Peall, Councillor Stuart Peall
Prater, Councillor Tim Prater
Rolfe, Councillor Patricia Rolfe
Scoffham, Councillor Stephen Scoffham
Shoob, Councillor Rebecca Shoob
Speakman, Councillor Jeremy Speakman
Thomas, Councillor Paul Thomas
Treloar, Councillor Georgina Treloar
Wade, Councillor Douglas Wade
Walker, Councillor Belinda Walker
Whybrow, Councillor Lesley Whybrow
Wimble, Councillor David Wimble
Wing, Councillor John Wing
Declarations
There are no declarations of interest on this record for the period