ModernGov

Committee attendance

Audit and Governance Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Ann Berry 2
Councillor Laura Davison 2
Councillor Philip Martin 2
Councillor Terence Mullard 2
Councillor Rebecca Shoob 2
Cabinet, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Collier 5
Councillor Ray Field 5
Councillor David Godfrey 5
Councillor Mrs Jennifer Hollingsbee 5
Councillor David Monk 5
Councillor Stuart Peall 5
Councillor Tim Prater 5
Councillor Patricia Rolfe 1
Councillor Lesley Whybrow 5
Councillor David Wimble 5
Climate and Ecological Emergency Working Group, 3 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gary Fuller 3
Councillor Connor McConville 2
Councillor Jackie Meade 0
Councillor Ian Meyers 3
Councillor Stuart Peall 0
Councillor Lesley Whybrow 3
Councillor David Wimble 1
Corporate Plan Working Group, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Jennifer Hollingsbee 1
Councillor Connor McConville 1
Councillor Ian Meyers 0
Councillor David Monk 1
Councillor Tim Prater 1
Councillor Lesley Whybrow 1
Council, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Ann Berry 2
Councillor Danny Brook 2
Councillor Miss Susan Carey 2
Councillor John Collier 2
Councillor Laura Davison 2
Councillor Ray Field 2
Councillor Gary Fuller 2
Councillor Peter Gane 2
Councillor Clive Goddard 2
Councillor David Godfrey 1
Councillor Tony Hills 2
Councillor Mrs Jennifer Hollingsbee 2
Councillor Nicola Keen 2
Councillor Michelle Keutenius 2
Councillor Jim Martin 2
Councillor Philip Martin 2
Councillor Connor McConville 2
Councillor Jackie Meade 2
Councillor Ian Meyers 2
Councillor David Monk 2
Councillor Terence Mullard 2
Councillor Stuart Peall 2
Councillor Tim Prater 2
Councillor Patricia Rolfe 2
Councillor Rebecca Shoob 2
Councillor Georgina Treloar 2
Councillor Douglas Wade 2
Councillor Lesley Whybrow 2
Councillor David Wimble 2
Councillor John Wing 2
Folkestone & Hythe District and Parish Councils' Joint Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Jennifer Hollingsbee 1
Councillor Terence Mullard 2
Folkestone and Hythe Joint Transportation Board, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Ann Berry 1
Miss Susan Carey 1
Councillor Peter Gane 1
Councillor David Godfrey 1
Mr Tony Hills 1
Mr Rory Love OBE 1
Mr David Monk 1
Councillor Terence Mullard 1
Mr Dick Pascoe 1
Mr Martin Edward Whybrow 1
Councillor John Wing 1
Folkestone Town Centre Working Group, 1 meeting
Member Attendances
Councillor Danny Brook 1
Councillor Laura Davison 1
Councillor David Monk 0
Councillor Tim Prater 1
Councillor Douglas Wade 1
Councillor David Wimble 1
Leader's Q&A session, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Ann Berry 0
Councillor Danny Brook 0
Councillor Miss Susan Carey 0
Councillor John Collier 0
Councillor Laura Davison 0
Councillor Ray Field 0
Councillor Gary Fuller 0
Councillor Peter Gane 0
Councillor Clive Goddard 0
Councillor David Godfrey 0
Councillor Tony Hills 0
Councillor Mrs Jennifer Hollingsbee 0
Councillor Nicola Keen 0
Councillor Michelle Keutenius 0
Councillor Jim Martin 0
Councillor Philip Martin 0
Councillor Connor McConville 0
Councillor Jackie Meade 0
Councillor Ian Meyers 0
Councillor David Monk 0
Councillor Terence Mullard 0
Councillor Stuart Peall 0
Councillor Tim Prater 0
Councillor Patricia Rolfe 0
Councillor Rebecca Shoob 0
Councillor Georgina Treloar 0
Councillor Douglas Wade 0
Councillor Lesley Whybrow 0
Councillor David Wimble 0
Councillor John Wing 0
Licensing Sub-Committee, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor John Collier 3
Councillor Gary Fuller 2
Councillor Mrs Jennifer Hollingsbee 2
Councillor Jim Martin 2
Councillor Philip Martin 1
Councillor Ian Meyers 1
Councillor David Wimble 1
Otterpool Park Working Group, 4 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Gary Fuller 4
Councillor Michelle Keutenius 2
Councillor Jim Martin 4
Councillor Connor McConville 1
Councillor Ian Meyers 1
Councillor David Monk 4
Councillor Terence Mullard 4
Councillor Tim Prater 1
Councillor Lesley Whybrow 1
Councillor David Wimble 2
Overview and Scrutiny Committee, 5 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Danny Brook 0
Councillor Miss Susan Carey 5
Councillor Laura Davison 3
Councillor Gary Fuller 4
Councillor Peter Gane 5
Councillor Michelle Keutenius 5
Councillor Connor McConville 2
Councillor Terence Mullard 5
Councillor Patricia Rolfe 4
Councillor Rebecca Shoob 5
Councillor Douglas Wade 1
Councillor John Wing 4
Personnel Committee, 2 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Mrs Ann Berry 2
Councillor Danny Brook 1
Councillor Nicola Keen 1
Councillor David Monk 2
Councillor Tim Prater 2
Councillor Rebecca Shoob 2
Planning and Licensing Committee, 6 meetings
Member Attendances
Councillor Danny Brook 1
Councillor John Collier 6
Councillor Gary Fuller 6
Councillor Clive Goddard 5
Councillor Tony Hills 1
Councillor Mrs Jennifer Hollingsbee 5
Councillor Nicola Keen 5
Councillor Jim Martin 6
Councillor Philip Martin 6
Councillor Connor McConville 1
Councillor Jackie Meade 6
Councillor Ian Meyers 6
Councillor Georgina Treloar 6
Councillor David Wimble 6