Parish and town councils contact information
Acrise Parish
Contact
Mr Rob Howell
Chairman of Acrise Parish Meeting
Court Cottage
Acrise
Folkestone, Kent
CT18 8JL
Work phone: 01303 893931
Email: geoffs.hirst@btinternet.com
Brenzett Parish Council
Contact
Geoff Eaton
84 Roberts Road
Greatstone on Sea
New Romney
TN28 8RG
Work phone: 07547 194 035
Email: brenzett@parishcouncil.onmicrosoft.com
Committee Member
Linda Bartelt
Committee Member
Ann Beeching
Committee Member
Jean Thompson
Public
Vacancy
Committee Member
Julia Webb
Brookland Parish Council
Contact
Mr A Lawson
14 Lundhurst Road
Dymchurch
Romney Marsh
TN29 0TE
Work phone: 07982 775453
Email: brookland@parishcouncil.onmicrosoft.com
Committee Member
Mark Bicknell
Public
Parish Councillor Vacancy
Committee Member
Michael Duncan Gillies
Committee Member
Claire Kennedy
Public
Vacancy
Burmarsh Parish Council
Contact
Mr J Rich
c/o 13 Orgarswick Avenue
Dymchurch
Romney Marsh
Kent
TN29 0NX
Work phone: 01303 870641
Email: burmarshparishcouncil@outlook.com
Chairman
Patricia Argar
Committee Member
Benjamin Ashdown
Committee Member
Anthony Burgess
Committee Member
Lisa Cottington
Committee Member
Denis Wimble
Dymchurch Parish Council
Contact
Mr Jeff Lawrence
13 Orgarswick Avenue
Dymchurch
Romney Marsh
Kent
TN29 0NX
Work phone: 01303 872708
Email: dymchurchpc@outlook.com
Committee Member
Chrissie Cooper
Public
Parish Councillor Vacancy
Committee Member
Liam Finch
Committee Member
Christopher McCreedy
Committee Member
Anne Margaret Pegler
Committee Member
Andy Weatherhead
Committee Member
Marc Wright
Committee Member
Douglas Young
Committee Member
Catherine Young
Elham Parish Council
Contact
Work phone: 07702268475
Email: elhampc@yahoo.co.uk
Committee Member
Kevin Allen
Committee Member
Christeen Chapman
Committee Member
Geoffrey Clements
Public
Parish Councillor Vacancy
Committee Member
Kevin Lamb
Committee Member
Stuart Peall
Committee Member
Brian John Swan
Public
Vacancy
Public
Vacancy
Elmsted Parish Council
Contact
Mrs Tracey Block
The Briars
The Street
Hastingleigh
Ashford
TN25 5HU
Work phone: 01233 750415
Email: clerk.elmstedpc@gmail.com
Committee Member
John Argar
Committee Member
Tem Burge
Committee Member
Malcolm Castle
Committee Member
Paul Douglas
Committee Member
Peter Francesconi
Committee Member
Kevin Stanley
Public
Vacancy
Public
Vacancy
Folkestone Town Council
Contact
Toni Brenchley
The Town Hall
1-2 Guildhall Street
Folkestone
Kent
CT20 1DY
Work phone: 01303 257946
Email: toni.brenchley@folkestone-tc.gov.uk
Committee Member
Abena Akuffo-Kelly
Committee Member
Bridget Chapman
Committee Member
Jane Darling
Committee Member
Laura Davison
Committee Member
Christine Dickinson
Committee Member
Peter Gane
Committee Member
Nicola Keen
Committee Member
Kieran Leigh
Committee Member
Adrian Lockwood
Committee Member
Connor McConville
Committee Member
Lucy McGirr
Committee Member
Liz McShane
Committee Member
Jackie Meade
Committee Member
Tim Prater
Committee Member
John Renshaw
Committee Member
Charles Bain Smith
Committee Member
Belinda Walker
Committee Member
Roger West
Hawkinge Town Council
Contact
Mrs Sam Wills
Town Council Offices
Hawkinge Community Centre
Hawkinge
Kent
CT18 7FP
Work phone: 01303 893928
Email: clerk@Hawkinge-tc.gov.uk
Committee Member
Ross Clark
Committee Member
Stephen Cook
Committee Member
Zoe Cutting
Committee Member
David Godfrey
Committee Member
Glyn Hibbert
Committee Member
Chris Johnson
Committee Member
Juliet Lundie
Committee Member
Malcolm MacKenny
Committee Member
Philip Martin
Public
Louise Clare McGettrick
Committee Member
Richard Moffatt
Committee Member
James Valente
Committee Member
Don Valente
Hythe Town Council
Contact
Mrs Julie Abbott - Town Clerk
Oaklands
1 Stade Street
Hythe
Kent
CT21 6BG
Work phone: 01303 266152/3
Email: clerk@hythe-tc.gov.uk
Committee Member
John Chapman
Committee Member
Jennifer Hawkins
Committee Member
Penelope Graham
Committee Member
Angela Dickinson
Committee Member
Jim Martin
Committee Member
Martin Whybrow
Committee Member
Tim Prater
Committee Member
Anita Jones
Committee Member
Stephen Bailey
Committee Member
Ross Carter
Committee Member
John Michael Chapman
Committee Member
Edmund Curran
Committee Member
Pauline Curran
Committee Member
Gillian Savage
Committee Member
Penny Louise Snow
Committee Member
Stephen John Stokes
Committee Member
Andrew Walters
Ivychurch Parish Council
Contact
Julie Devenish
Phoenix Cottage
16 Oasthouse Field
Ivychurch
Kent
TN29 0HJ
Email: parishclerk@ivychurch.org.uk
Committee Member
Richard Bailey
Committee Member
Julie Bailey
Committee Member
Alan Martin
Public
Vacancy
Committee Member
Vacancy
Lydd Town Council
Contact
Angela Alexander
Guildhall
13 High Street
Lydd
Romney Marsh
TN29 9AF
Work phone: 01797 320999
Email: townclerk@lyddtowncouncil.gov.uk
Committee Member
Maria Elizabeth Beach
Committee Member
Darren Chapman
Committee Member
Ann Duncan
Committee Member
Clive Goddard
Committee Member
Pippa Harston
Committee Member
Robert Jones
Committee Member
Jean Jones
Committee Member
Leonard Laws
Committee Member
Kerry Louisa Manahan
Committee Member
Councillor Alan Martin
Email: alan.martin@folkestone-hythe.gov.uk
3 Moat Barn
Ashford ROad
Ivychurch
Kent
TN29 0AZ
Phone: 07776244331
Committee Member
Anthony May
Committee Member
Debbie McKenna
(Address not supplied)
Committee Member
Suzanne Maree Piper
Committee Member
Paul Rye
Committee Member
Kim Elizabeth Rye
Committee Member
Parish Councillor Martin Sweeney
Lyminge Parish Council
Contact
c/o Coach and Horses
Church Road
Lyminge
CT18 8JA
Email: clerk@lymingeparishcouncil.org.uk
Committee Member
Emily Arnold
Committee Member
Janine Fuller
Committee Member
Gillian Heywood
Committee Member
Dennis Huntley
Committee Member
Parish Councillor Roger Joyce
Committee Member
Tony King
Committee Member
Elise Moss
Committee Member
Martine Prendergast
Committee Member
Paul Trayner
(Address not supplied)
Committee Member
Vacancy
Committee Member
Vacancy
Lympne Parish Council
Contact
Mr Jeff Lawrence (Parish Clerk)
c/o Dymchurch Parish Council
13 Orgarswick Avenue
Dymchurch
Romney Marsh
TN29 0NX
Work phone: 01303 230525
Email: clerk@lympneparishcouncil.gov.uk
Committee Member
Parish Councillor Anne Beales
Committee Member
Parish Councillor Michael Boor
Committee Member
Kerry Boyland-Wood
Committee Member
Michael Potter
Public
Vacancy
Committee Member
Vacancy
Committee Member
Claire Yates
Monks Horton Parish
Contact
Mr D Broad
Chairman of Monks Horton Parish Meeting
Kite Manor
Broad Street
Monks Horton, Ashford
TN25 6DU
Work phone: 01303 814169
New Romney Town Council
Contact
Mrs Cathy Newcombe
Town Hall
New Romney
Kent
TN28 8BT
Work phone: 01797 362348
Email: Town.Clerk@newromney-tc.gov.uk
Committee Member
Paul Carey
Committee Member
Emily C Carr
Committee Member
Peter Coe
Committee Member
John Davies
Committee Member
Laurie Glover
Committee Member
Janet Hiscock
Committee Member
Sheila Hodges
Committee Member
John Alan Houston
Committee Member
Sheila McLachlan
Public
Andy Meredith
Committee Member
Sarah O'Hare
Committee Member
Leonard John Phillips
Committee Member
John Rivers
Committee Member
Kirsten Ann Terry
Committee Member
Parish Councillor Paul D Thomas
Committee Member
David Wimble
Newchurch Parish Council
Contact
Michael Sharpe
33 Cherrywood Rise
Ashford
Kent
TN25 4QA
Email: pcclerk@newchurchvillage.org
Committee Member
Anthony Peter Goode
(Address not supplied)
Committee Member
Colin Woollard
Committee Member
Deborah Jane Woollard
Committee Member
Alison Youd
Committee Member
Antony Neil Youd
Newington Parish Council
Contact
Email: clerk@newingtonandpeene-pc.gov.uk
Public
Parish Councillor Vacancy
Committee Member
Robert Laslett
Public
Vacancy
Public
Vacancy
Committee Member
Vacancy
Committee Member
Vacancy
Old Romney Parish
Contact
Mrs B Cripps
Chairman of Old Romney Parish Council
14 Elmsfields
Old Romney
Kent
TN29 9SN
Work phone: 01797 366336
Email: belinda.cripps@icloud.com
Paddlesworth Parish
Contact
Mr Antony Meade
Chairman of Paddlesworth Parish Meeting
Spring Tyne
Paddlesworth
Folkestone, Kent
CT18 8AB
Work phone: 01303 892066
Postling Parish Council
Contact
Clare Hamilton
14a Elmstead Place
Folkestone
Kent
CT20 1QU
Work phone: 01303 257321
Email: Postlingpc@aol.co.uk
Committee Member
Helen Calderbank
Public
Parish Councillor Vacancy
Committee Member
Christine Hobbs
Committee Member
Frank Hobbs
Committee Member
Robert Lye
Committee Member
John Pattrick
Committee Member
Daniel Terence Shaddick
Committee Member
Charles Wilkins
Saltwood Parish Council
Contact
Work phone: 07547194035
Email: parishofsaltwood@gmail.com
Committee Member
Frank Boland
Committee Member
Michael Carter
Public
Parish Councillor Vacancy
Committee Member
Neil Matthews
Public
Vacancy
Public
Vacancy
Committee Member
Vacancy
Sandgate Parish Council
Contact
Parish Clerk/Librarian: Gaye Thomas MBE and RFO/Deputy Clerk: Simon Horton
Sandgate Parish Council Library
James Morris Court
Sandgate High Street
Sandgate, Kent
CT20 3RR
Work phone: 01303 248563
Email: clerk@sandgatepc.org.uk
Committee Member
Hazel Barrett
Committee Member
Susan Claris
Public
Parish Councillor Vacancy
Committee Member
Michael Fitch
Committee Member
Gary Fuller
Committee Member
Peter Hickman
Committee Member
Simon Horton
Committee Member
Rosalie Morris
Committee Member
Tim Prater
Committee Member
Nicola South
Committee Member
Guy Valentine-Neale
Sellindge Parish Council
Contact
Mrs L Hedley
Council Office (behind) Village Hall
Main Road
Sellindge
Kent
TN25 6JY
Work phone: 01303 813271
Email: clerk@sellindge-pc.gov.uk
Committee Member
Stanley Bull
Public
Parish Councillor Vacancy
Committee Member
Laura Cronin
Committee Member
Nigel Fursdon
Committee Member
Mr D Haining
Committee Member
Stephen Parish
Committee Member
Lorrain Sheena Fraser Rhodes
Committee Member
Janet Tritton
Committee Member
Gerald Worthy
Snargate Parish
Contact
St Mary in the Marsh Parish Council
Contact
Gillian Smith
Clerks Office-At rear of Village Hall
Jefferstone Lane
St Mary's Bay
Romney Marsh
TN29 0SW
Work phone: 01303874341
Email: stmmpc@googlemail.com
Committee Member
Graham Allison
Committee Member
Helen Elizabeth Carr
Committee Member
Tony Cooper
Public
Parish Councillor Vacancy
Committee Member
David Leonard Evans
Committee Member
Andy Weatherhead
Committee Member
Michael Wilson
Stanford Parish Council
Contact
Denise Alchin
The Old Mill House
Kennett Lane
Stanford North
Ashford
TN25 6DG
Work phone: 01303 814283
Email: clerkstanfordpc@gmail.com
Vice-Chair
Peter Bebbington
Chairman
Geoffrey Colledge
Committee Member
Graham Horner
Committee Member
David Howse
Committee Member
Peter Maddox
Stelling Minnis Parish Council
Contact
Gail Hubbard
7 Bifrons Road
Bekesbourne
Canterbury
CT4 5DE
Email: stellingminnispc@outlook.com
Committee Member
Max Couch
Committee Member
Ann Day
Committee Member
John Haffenden
Committee Member
Robert Hubble
Committee Member
Sarah Morley-Smith
Committee Member
Nicholas Smith
Committee Member
Garry Watts
Stowting Parish
Contact
William Harbottle
Chairman of Stowting Parish Meeting
Pilgrims Hall,
Stowting,
Ashford
TN25 6AR
Work phone: 01303 813937
Swingfield Parish Council
Contact
Mrs V N Wiles
Swingfield Parish Council
Email: clerk@swingfieldpc.org.uk
Committee Member
Timothy Allard
Public
Parish Councillor Vacancy
Committee Member
Victor Harmer
Committee Member
Andrew Harmer
Committee Member
David Monk
Committee Member
Richard Pickering
Committee Member
Nigel Stevens
Public
Vacancy
Public
Vacancy