ModernGov

Parish and town councils contact information

Acrise Parish

Contact

Mr Rob Howell
Chairman of Acrise Parish Meeting
Court Cottage
Acrise
Folkestone, Kent
CT18 8JL

Work phone: 01303 893931

Email: geoffs.hirst@btinternet.com

Brenzett Parish Council

Contact

Mrs J Batt
Keg Barn
Hornash Lane
Shadoxhurst
Ashford Kent
TN26 1HX

Work phone: 01233 733994

Email: brenzett@parishcouncil.onmicrosoft.com

Committee Member

Ann Beeching

Public

Parish Councillor Vacancy

Committee Member

Jean Thompson

Public

Vacancy

Committee Member

Julia Webb

Brookland Parish Council

Contact

Mrs J Batt
Keg Barn
Hornash Lane
Shadoxhurst
Ashford
TN26 1HX

Work phone: 01233 733994

Email: brookland@parishcouncil.onmicrosoft.com

Committee Member

Kay Coleman

Committee Member

Michael Duncan Gillies

Committee Member

Colin Hill

Committee Member

Maria Roberts

Committee Member

Suzanne Saxby

Committee Member

Victoria Wallington

Burmarsh Parish Council

Contact

Mr J Rich
13 The Oval
Dymchurch
Romney Marsh
Kent
TN29 0LR

Work phone: 01303 870641

Email: jollydrapers@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Duncan Anderson

Committee Member

Patricia Argar

Committee Member

Benjamin Ashdown

Committee Member

Jayne Blackadder

Committee Member

Denis Wimble

Dymchurch Parish Council

Contact

Mrs G Smith
13 Orgarswick Avenue
Dymchurch
Romney Marsh
Kent
TN29 0NX

Work phone: 01303 872708

Email: dymchurchpc@outlook.com

Committee Member

John Carr

Committee Member

Deana Coker

Public

Parish Councillor Vacancy

Committee Member

Sandra Leverick

Committee Member

Daniel Noonan

Committee Member

John Williams

Committee Member

Marc Wright

Committee Member

Douglas Young

Committee Member

Catherine Young

Elham Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07702268475

Email: elhampc@yahoo.co.uk

Committee Member

Kevin Allen

Committee Member

Emily Arnold-Newing

Committee Member

Geoffrey Clements

Committee Member

George Palmer

Committee Member

Stuart Peall

Committee Member

Kenneth Percival

Committee Member

Clive Stanyon

Committee Member

Brian John Swan

Public

vacancy

Committee Member

Jonathan Worrall

Elmsted Parish Council

Contact

Mrs Tracey Block
The Briars
The Street
Hastingleigh
Ashford
TN25 5HU

Work phone: 01233 750415

Email: clerk@elmstedpc.kentparishes.gov.uk

Committee Member

John Argar

Committee Member

Edmund Burge

Committee Member

Malcolm Castle

Committee Member

Paul Fox

Committee Member

Peter Francesconi

Committee Member

Adrian Phipps

Committee Member

Margaret Rountree

Folkestone Town Council

Contact

Mrs Jennifer Childs
The Town Hall
1-2 Guildhall Street
Folkestone
Kent
CT20 1DY

Work phone: 01303 257946

Email: jennifer.childs@folkestone-tc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Abena Akuffo-Kelly

Committee Member

Ann Berry

Committee Member

Paul Richard Bingham

Committee Member

Danny Brook

Committee Member

Ray Field

Committee Member

Peter Gane

Committee Member

Jonathan Graham

Committee Member

David Horton

Committee Member

Dylan Jeffrey

Committee Member

Nicola Keen

Committee Member

Michelle Keutenius

Committee Member

Mary E Lawes

Committee Member

Connor McConville

Committee Member

Jacqui Meade

Committee Member

Tim Prater

Committee Member

Belinda Walker

Committee Member

Richard Wallace

Committee Member

Roger West

Hawkinge Town Council

Contact

Mrs V N Wiles
Town Council Offices
Hawkinge Community Centre
Hawkinge
Kent
CT18 7FP

Work phone: 01303 893928

Email: clerk@Hawkinge-tc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Andras Csiszar

Committee Member

David Godfrey

Committee Member

Glyn Hibbert

Committee Member

Chris Johnson

Committee Member

Philip Martin

Committee Member

Richard Moffatt

Committee Member

David Monk

Committee Member

Leslie Palliser

Committee Member

Dick Pascoe

Committee Member

Stuart Peall

Committee Member

Peter Roy

Committee Member

Nabin Kumar Siwa

Committee Member

Grahame Ward

Hythe Town Council

Contact

Margaret Stewart - Town Clerk
Oaklands
1 Stade Street
Hythe
Kent
CT21 6BG

Work phone: 01303 266152/3

Email: Margaret.Stewart@hythe-tc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Malcolm Dearden

Committee Member

David Owen

Committee Member

Keith A Miles

Committee Member

Paul O'Connor

Committee Member

Tamsin Cullen

Committee Member

Jennifer Hawkins

Committee Member

Penny Graham

Committee Member

Sandy McConnell

Committee Member

Douglas Wade

Committee Member

Angela Dickinson

Committee Member

Jim Martin

Committee Member

Naomi Slade

Committee Member

Martin Whybrow

Committee Member

Lorna Fraser

Committee Member

Keith Miles

Committee Member

Harry Williams

Committee Member

Tim Prater

Ivychurch Parish Council

Contact

Julie Devenish
Phoenix Cottage
16 Oasthouse Field
Ivychurch
Kent
TN29 0HJ

Email: parishclerk@ivychurch.org.uk

Committee Member

Richard Bailey

Committee Member

Julie Bailey

Committee Member

Andrew Daburn

Committee Member

John Goldsmith

Committee Member

Leslie Percival

Lydd Town Council

Contact

Angela Alexander
Guildhall
13 High Street
Lydd
Romney Marsh
TN29 9AF

Work phone: 01797 320999

Email: townclerk@lyddtown.org

Committee Member

Trevor Allen

Committee Member

Darren Chapman

Committee Member

Victoria Dawson

Committee Member

Ian Douglas Dimmock

Committee Member

Clive Goddard

Committee Member

Anthony Hills

Public

David Hughes

Committee Member

Jean Jones

Committee Member

Robert Jones

Committee Member

Edward Last

Committee Member

Leonard Laws

Committee Member

Debbie McKenna

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Paul Rye

Committee Member

Graham Snell

Committee Member

Martin Sweeney

Committee Member

Michael Walsh

Public

Carole Waters

Lyminge Parish Council

Contact

Work phone: 07715221705

Email: lymingepc@btinternet.com

Committee Member

Mrs Ann Baker

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Christine Barnett

Committee Member

Rowena Bergin

Committee Member

Marian Chubb

Committee Member

Richard Chubb

Public

Parish Councillor Vacancy

Committee Member

John Gamble

Committee Member

Emma Hanson

Committee Member

Gillian Heywood

Committee Member

Colin Manvell

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Nicholas Reed

Committee Member

Derek Smith

Committee Member

Paul Trayner

Lympne Parish Council

Contact

Mr Jeff Lawrence (Parish Clerk)
29 Honeywood Close
Lympne
Kent
CT21 4JS

Work phone: 01303 230525

Email: lympnepc@outlook.com

Committee Member

Robert Auger

Committee Member

Kerry Boyland-Wood

Committee Member

John Burrows

Public

Parish Councillor Vacancy

Chairman

Sally Edwards

Email: saledwards@me.com

Coldharbour House
Court-at-Street
Lympne
CT21 4PE

Phone: 01303 261564

Public

Joanne Howes

Committee Member

Claire Yates

Monks Horton Parish

Contact

Mr D Broad
Chairman of Monks Horton Parish Meeting
Kite Manor
Broad Street
Monks Horton, Ashford
TN25 6DU

Work phone: 01303 814169

New Romney Town Council

Contact

Mrs Cathy Newcombe
Town Hall
New Romney
Kent
TN28 8BT

Work phone: 01797 362348

Email: townclerk@newromneytc.co.uk

Committee Member

Peter Coe

Committee Member

John Ebrey-Cramp

Committee Member

Mike Hardy

Committee Member

Janet Hiscock

Committee Member

Briony Lonbay Kapoor

Committee Member

Sheila McLachlan

Committee Member

Wendy Nevard

Committee Member

Jeff Phipps

Committee Member

John Picco

Committee Member

John Rivers

Committee Member

Anthony Rodriguez

Committee Member

Patricia Rolfe

Committee Member

Paul D Thomas

Committee Member

Russell Tillson

Committee Member

David Wimble

Newchurch Parish Council

Contact

Michael Sharpe
33 Cherrywood Rise
Ashford
Kent
TN25 4QA

Email: pcclerk@newchurchvillage.org

Committee Member

Trevor Apps

Committee Member

Andrew Cragg

Committee Member

Anthony Peter Goode

(Address not supplied)

Committee Member

Deborah Jane Ward

Committee Member

Neale Waters

Committee Member

Alison Youd

Newington Parish Council

Contact

Melvyn Twycross
4 Bargrove Farm
Newington
Folkestone
Kent
CT18 8BH

Work phone: 01303 237139

Email: clerk@newingtonandpeene-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Kevin Golding

Email: kevin.golding@newingtonandpeene-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

John Neale

Email: john.neale@newingtonandpeene-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Robin Peters

Email: robin.peters@newingtonandpeene-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Susan Smith

Email: sue.smith@newingtonandpeene-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Craig Watt-Peters

Email: craig.wattpeters@newingtonandpeene-pc.gov.uk

Old Romney Parish

Contact

Mrs B Cripps
Chairman of Old Romney Parish Council
14 Elmsfields
Old Romney
Kent
TN29 9SN

Work phone: 01797 366336

Email: belinda.cripps@icloud.com

Paddlesworth Parish

Contact

Mr Antony Meade
Chairman of Paddlesworth Parish Meeting
Spring Tyne
Paddlesworth
Folkestone, Kent
CT18 8AB

Work phone: 01303 892066

Postling Parish Council

Contact

Clare Hamilton
14a Elmstead Place
Folkestone
Kent
CT20 1QU

Work phone: 01303 257321

Email: Postlingpc@aol.co.uk

Committee Member

Helen Calderbank

Committee Member

John Elphick

Committee Member

Christine Hobbs

Committee Member

Frank Hobbs

Committee Member

Yvonne Mumford

Committee Member

John Pattrick

Committee Member

Jane Reynolds

Committee Member

Charles Wilkins

Saltwood Parish Council

Contact

Miss J D Bessell
3 Grange Road
Saltwood
Kent
CT21 4QS

Work phone: 01303 268362

Email: parishofsaltwood@gmail.com

Committee Member

Frank Boland

Committee Member

David Kenyon-Vaughan

Committee Member

Neil Matthews

Committee Member

Mr Nick Meurice

Committee Member

Lesley Sadler

Committee Member

David Michael Sercombe

Committee Member

John Stevens

Committee Member

Sarah Ware

Sandgate Parish Council

Contact

Parish Clerk/Librarian: Gaye Thomas MBE and RFO/Deputy Clerk: Peter Savage
Sandgate Parish Council Library
James Morris Court
Sandgate High Street
Sandgate, Kent
CT20 3RR

Work phone: 01303 248563

Email: clerk@sandgatepc.org.uk

Committee Member

Nina Bliss

Committee Member

Robert Bliss

Committee Member

Michael Fitch

Committee Member

Gary Fuller

Committee Member

Tim Prater

Committee Member

Vanessa Reay

Committee Member

Nabin Kumar Siwa

Committee Member

Tracy Stephens

Committee Member

Guy Valentine-Neale

Committee Member

Adrian Watts

Committee Member

Lewis Whitnall

Sellindge Parish Council

Contact

Mrs L Hedley
Council Office (behind) Village Hall
Main Road
Sellindge
Kent
TN25 6JY

Work phone: 01303 813271

Email: clerk@sellindge-pc.gov.uk

Committee Member

Christopher Michael James Brace

Committee Member

Stanley Bull

Committee Member

Suzanne Clark

Committee Member

Nigel Fursdon

Committee Member

Christopher Mason

Committee Member

Gillian Rosalie Montgomery

Committee Member

Mark Pullen

Committee Member

Janet Tritton

Committee Member

Morgan Varrier-Smith

Snargate Parish

Contact


Chairman of Snargate Parish Meeting
Vinal Farm
Snargate
Romney Marsh, Kent
TN29 9UH

Work phone: 01797 344358

St Mary in the Marsh Parish Council

Contact

Gillian Smith
Clerks Office-At rear of Village Hall
Jefferstone Lane
St Mary's Bay
Romney Marsh
TN29 0SW

Work phone: 01303874341

Email: stmmpc@googlemail.com

Committee Member

Graham Allison

Committee Member

Tony Cooper

Public

Parish Councillor Vacancy

Committee Member

Pamela Millen

Committee Member

Russell Tillson

Committee Member

Terence Wilson

Committee Member

Michael Wilson

Stanford Parish Council

Contact

Mrs D Bultitude
Tudor Cottage
Stone Street
Stanford North
Ashford
TN25 6DH

Work phone: 01303 813810

Email: clerkstanfordpc@gmail.com

Vice-Chair

Peter Bebbington

Chairman

Geoffrey Colledge

Committee Member

Graham Horner

Committee Member

Peter Maddox

Committee Member

Alison Jane Morris

Stelling Minnis Parish Council

Contact

Miss Irene Bowie
Pollyfield Cottage
Scragged Oak Road
Detling
Kent
ME14 3HD

Email: irenebowie.smpc@gmail.com

Committee Member

Pam Carr

Committee Member

Ann Day

Committee Member

Laszlo Dudas

Committee Member

John Haffenden

Committee Member

Robert Hubble

Committee Member

Nicholas Smith

Committee Member

David Spencer

Stowting Parish

Contact

William Harbottle
Chairman of Stowting Parish Meeting
Pilgrims Hall,
Stowting,
Ashford
TN25 6AR

Work phone: 01303 813937

Swingfield Parish Council

Contact

Mrs V N Wiles
Swingfield Parish Council
C/O Hawkinge Town Council Offices
Hawkinge Community Centre
Hawkinge Kent
CT18 7FP

Work phone: 01303 893928

Email: clerk@hawkingepc.org.uk

Committee Member

Timothy Allard

Public

Parish Councillor Vacancy

Committee Member

Andras Csiszar

Committee Member

Steven Godden

Committee Member

Victor Harmer

Public

Tony Hutt

Committee Member

David Monk

Committee Member

Stephen Nutley

Committee Member

Paul Michael Sharman

Committee Member

Barbara Shaw